Tiktok
Facebook
YouTube
Instagram
Newsletter
FR
EN
Program
Experiences
Gastronomy
Shows
Outdoor site
Nuit blanche
School Break
Packages and offers
Accommodation packages
Visiting Montreal
General information
Access to the site
Opening hours
Services to festival-goers
Site Map
Eat and Drink
Accessibility
On-site regulations
Sustainability
About
25 years of history
The Festival
Guests of the Festival
Sponsors and Partners
Tiktok
Facebook
YouTube
Instagram
Newsletter
FR
EN
Filters
Gastronomy
Shows
Outdoor site
Nuit blanche
Bruno Clair at the Annette wine bar
“Let’s take back our space” – by filling it with music
“Let’s take back our space” – daily
“Let’s take back our space” – while visiting, reading and viewing
180g Records & Treats
25 years of lighting up winter
413
5 à 7 SAQ - Distillerie de Montréal with Lilian Wolfelsberger
5 à 7 SAQ - FOVE Distillery: Discover the Acerums
5 à 7 SAQ - La Société Secrète : Drinking Gaspésie
5 à 7 SAQ - Mariana Distillery: Discovering Canopée gin
5 à 7 SAQ - Square Distillery: Bella Ciao!
5 à 7 SAQ - Terre à Boire : Drinking from the Forest
5 à 7 SAQ - Ubald Distillery : From Grain to Bottle
5@7 Mixology Masterclass at Monème
A celebration of two terroirs au H3
À ContreVoix vocal ensemble
A gastronomic evening under the Caribbean sun at Virunga
A Night of Ice
A Night on the River
A Nuit Blanche100% Manga – Imaginary Worlds and Yokai in the Spotlight!
A sensory conference filled with surprises!
A taste of Abruzzo at Gia
Adrien Cachot
Adrien Gautherin
Adrien Gautherin at Annette Wine Bar
Adrien Gautherin at Hoogan et Beaufort
Air France 90th anniversary dinner
Air fryer, patins et semaine de relâche avec notre porte-parole Alexandra Diaz
Alexandre Courteau aux platines ICI Musique
Alexandre Gosselin
Alexandre Vachon & Edgar Trudeau-Ferrin
Aliments du Québec experience
Aliments du Québec presents the Quartier Gourmand in collaboration with Mordu
Alt-Escape
Amédée Bécherraz
Amphitheater
An Odyssey in the world of enchanted jewelry
Ana Castillo
Ana Sortun
Annette bar à vin
Anthony Walsh
Antoine Nicolas
Apéros Montréal en Lumière presented by Authentic Wines & Spirits
Archway Verdun
Archway X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Aréna Mont-Royal
Arielle Roberge
Arpillera « Don’t forget »
Arprim, centre d'essai en art imprimé
Arrière-scène
ART + TYPO exhibition: Pratiques internationales and a typography workshop at the Centre de Design de l’UQAM
Arthurs Nosh Bar
Arthurs Nosh Bar X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Astera
At Night we laugh
At the MEM, Winter is Summer
Atelier de chronotopies urbaines of UQAM
Atelier Mordu: Major Culinary Trends to Understand the Last 25 Years
Atelier Mordu: Plant-Based Cooking for the Whole Family hosted by Loounie
Atelier Mordu: The Evolution of Quebecers' Grocery Basket in the Last 25 Years hosted by Myriam Fehmiu and Johane Despins
Ateliers Belleville
Au bord du Lac Tranquille
Au Petit Extra
Ausgang Plaza
BACK RIVER by Sonia Bazar
Bains Mathieu
Ballet Hop! Mile-End
Bar Blanc bec
Bar George
Bar George welcomes Julie Marteleira and Anthony Walsh
Bar Wills
Barantanga's light-up drums
Barroco
Belgo
Belgo
Belgo - Lussier photo
Ben L'Oncle Soul
Bernard Lavallée
Best Friends for Never: Exhibition and performance night
Bistro la Franquette
Bistro La Franquette welcomes Thomas Chisholm of Chocho Paris
Bistro le Ste-Cath
Bistro SAQ
Bivouac X Faux Bergers
Bloomfield X Les Brunchs en Lumière
BLUSH : Ménagerie
BOLARINHO
Bonheur d'Occasion
Brasserie Bernard
Brasserie Bernard X Brunchs en Lumière
Brian Thibodeau
Brille ! by Red Lips District
Brunch created in collaboration with Arnaud Glay from #passecomposemtl"
Bruno Clair
Bruno Clair at Hoogan et Beaufort
Bruno Pelletier
Butterblume (limited edition) X Brunchs en Lumière
Cabaret L'Enfer
Cabaret Lion d'Or
Cabaret Mado
Café Bloom
Café Bloom x Brunchs en Lumière
Café Viger
Camillien-Houde Arena
Canadian Centre for Architecture
Canoe X Cabaret L'enfer
Caribou Gourmand
Caribou Gourmand X Brunchs en lumière
Carte blanche
Casino de Montréal
Casino de Montréal X Les Brunchs en lumière
Caterina Ceraudo
Catherine Lefebvre
Catherine Pépin aux platines ICI Musique
Cédric Deslandes
Centre de design de l'UQAM
Centre des arts actuels Skol
Centre St-Jax
Céramic Café Studio
Ceramic painting activity
CeraVe Skating Loop
C'est ma toune!
Charlotte Maurin
Chez Canton
Chez José Café
Chez José Café X Brunchs en Lumière
Chez Victoire
Chimeras
Christian Perreault
Christian Têtedoie
Christine Plante
Cidoine
Cinema at the Palace
Cinéma du Parc
Cinéma Public
Cinémathèque québécoise
Cinematic Red
Cinquième Salle
CIRCA art actuel
Cirka
Claudia Doyon
Clay and dried flower printing workshop at OPTICA
Cloverdale
Club Soda
CN quiz!
Colombian legends
Commodore
Commodore welcomes Thibaut Spiwack
Complexe Desjardins
Complexe Desjardins’ Grande-Place
Concert Sur mesure de Jeremy Dutcher - As part of La Nuit Blanche at Radio-Canada
Corinne Cluis
Creative workshop for all at the MAC
Creative workshops in connection with our exhibition
Culinary chronicle with Lysanne O'Bomsawin and hosted by Maxime Lizotte
Cultural space Georges-Émile-Lapalme at Place des Arts
Cymopolée
Dandy
Dandy X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Daniel Boulud
Danny Khezzar
Danny Khezzar X Jérémie Falissard at Barroco
daphne
David Bernard
David Goudreault
David Ollu
De la beauté
Défi de vitesse Tim Hortons
De-Stress + Sketch with McGill University's Visual Arts Collection
Disco Wonderland
Discover MU's murals by night!
Discovering Sébaste with Florimond Hannoteau by Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir
Dominic Laflamme
Dreaming Asia
Drink'n'Draw
École de joaillerie de Montreal
Ed Tejada
Edifice Wilder
Église Unie St-Jean
Elisabethe Arseneau
Emidio Pepe
Émile Tremblay
Emile Béchard
Émilie Begin
Emilie Simon
Emmanuel Pilon
En marge du texte
Encadré
Enchanted echoes: a musical odyssey through time
Éric Guerin
Espace des Arts
Espace OSM
Espace St-Jean
Espace Télé-Québec
Espace VERRE
Espace Yambae
ESPACIO MÉXICO
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
État-Major
État-Major is celebrating its 10th anniversary
Euphorie: a video projection on the façade of the Grande Bibliothèque
Europea welcomes Chef Têtedoie
Exhibition at the MAC: Velvet Terrorism: Pussy Riot's Russia
Experience the elegance and artistry of gastronomy.
Exquisite Corpse
Exterior wall of Maison Symphonique
Fairy Hoops: a fantastic journey into the art of hula hoop
Family Worshop
Fantasies and Ghosts
Fantasized Territories
Ferreira Café
Festive evening and convivial gastronomy centered around Choinière ciders.
Feu Vert
Flight 521 ➔ Destination Belgo
Florian Descours
Florimond Hannoteau
Florimond Hannoteau welcomes Marc & Adrien Cachot
Foiegwa
Foiegwa X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Foire Fantastique: Nuit Blanche at the PHI Centre
Fondation Guido Molinari
Forging Imagination
Four-handed dinner at Bonheur d'Occasion.
Foxy
Foxy welcomes Ana Sortun
Francesco Vitulli
Francis Blais
François Chartier
Free access to all exhibitions
Free skating evening
FROM AIX-LA-CHAPELLE TO MONTREAL - ON ROLLER SKATES!
Gabriel Choinière
Gabriella
Gabrielle Aguilo
Galaxie Brasserie
Galerie Wishbone
Gallimard Bookstore
Gastronomic journey orchestrated by Vincent Stafford at the Kitchen Galerie
GÉANT | Première partie : BéLi
Genealogy Night
Geneviève Blais
Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir
Ghetto Birds
Gia Vin&Grill
Gia welcomes Pietro La Rosa from Emidio Pepe winery
Giacomo Boccaccini
Giuliano Sperandio
Glenn Viel
Goethe-Institut
Gourmet Caribbean Dinner
Grace Wine
Grand Slam en Lumière
Grande Bibliothèque
Grande bibliothèque facade
Gravitation
Graziella
Graziella Battista
Graziella welcomes Chef Caterina Ceraudo and winemaker Podere Le Ripi.
Grégoire Gillard
Guillaume Werstink
Habitations Jeanne-Mance
Half Moon Run
Happy hour on ice
Hauschka
Heading to Costa Nova
Helena
Helena at Montréal en Lumière!
Helena Loureiro
Hélicoptère
Hélicoptère welcomes Menaud Copilote for a master class!
Hélicoptère welcomes Pompette (Toronto)
Héra Schneider
Hoogan et Beaufort
Hoogan et Beaufort welcomes Giuliano Sperandio from Taillevent
Hoogan&Beaufort
Horizon Roc climbing center
Huge Reeds
Humour au Siboire
Ice dance evenings and Fête familiale with Le Patin Libre
Imaginary Montreal - Montreal Like a Poem with La Poésie Partout
Imaginary Montreal - Watercolour Workshop with Urban Sketchers Montréal
India Rosa
India Rosa Plateau & Griffintown X Les Brunchs en Lumière
INSITU
Intimate confessions
Isabelle Dupuis
ITHQ (salle Saint-Louis)
ITHQ-Institut de tourisme et d'hôtellerie du Québec
Janice Tiefenbach
Janine Café
Janine Café X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Jason Morris
Jean-Michel Aubry
Jeannot BBQ - As part of La Nuit blanche at Radio-Canada
Jean-Paul Grappe
Jean-Sébastien Giguère
Jeff Downs
Jeff Downs at Sabayon
Jérémie Falissard
Jérémie Bastien
Jeremy Charles
Jérôme Ferrer
Jérôme Ferrer
Jeu-questionnaire avec Luka et Léo
JIM des Productions de L'Instable
Joao Leandro Ferreira Rodrigues Mota
Joëlle Arseneau
Johane Despins
Jonathan Dumas
Joseph Sarenhes
Joseph Sarenhes with Maxime Lizotte
Julie Marteleira
Julien Royer
Kamúy
Karaoke - As part of La Nuit blanche at Radio-Canada
Karaoké Passe-Partout
Karine Beauchamp
Karine Beauchamp from the ITHQ with Maxime Lizotte
Karnaval Brunch at Kamúy!
Karnival
Kaviar - Bar à vin
Kaviar Bump
Kevin Mougin
Kevin Ramasawmy
Kid Koala
KIINJO
Kitchen Galerie
Kleancut
Kristine Mansuy
KURIOS - Cabinet of Curiosities
L’ITHQ welcomes Maxime Lizotte, Scotiabank signature evenings
La Cale - no waste pub
La Chronique
La Chronique welcomes Grégoire Gillard
La Grande Roue - Illumination and Nordic Magic
La Maison Boulud welcomes Glenn Viel
La maison collective: an installation in the courtyard of the Pavillon de Design
La nouvelle génération présenté par LE LOOP Studio
La Nuit blanche at Duceppewith Collège Lionel-Groulx
La Nuit blanche at Radio-Canada
LaCam et MoFyah
Lady Blackbird
L'Agora Hydro-Québec
Last Species on Earth - Shonee
Latin dance night - San Tropez dance school
Latin Groove
L'Auberge Saint-Gabriel
Laughter & Desire
Laurent Bouvier
Laurent Bouvier will be offering a “Petit Extra”!
L'Avenue Notre-Dame X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Le Balcon
Le Bloomfield
Le Boulevardier
Le Butterblume
Le Gesù
Le Gesù - Church
Le Mastard welcomes Emmanuel Pilon
Le Monarque welcomes Julien Royer of Odette restaurant
Le Ptit Rustik
Le P'tit Rustik X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Le safari de Joanie
Le Studio TD
Le Système
Le vin en musique | Avec les musiciens: Yannick Rieu et Jonathan Cayer
Le Virunga
Learn how to create delicious cocktails in a unique Mixology Masterclass at MONÈME bar & restaurant with Cirka!
Leonardo Costa Carvalho
L'Éperon - Bâtiment principal
Les Forges de Montréal
Les Mômes restaurant
Les origines du bing bang!
Les Refuges du Bivouac
Lesley Chesterman
Lexis
Lilian Wolfelsberger
Lisa LeBlanc
Lisa Symphonique
Lloyd welcomes Eric Guerin
Lloyd X Brunchs en Lumière
Local produce with Racines Boréales hosted by Catherine Lefebvre
Loïc Villemin
Loïc Villemin, Michelin-starred chef, visiting Chez Victoire
Lola Rosa
Lola Rosa (Place des Arts) X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Loounie
Lost Food Table
Loto-Québec Ferris Wheel
Louis Desroches
Louis-Joseph Forget House
Lubinia Guerrier-Destin
LUMIERE NOIRE
Lunchtime in Lyon
LYKX
Lysanne O'bomsawin
Magie Marier
Maison Boulud (Hôtel Ritz-Carlton Montréal)
Maison de Radio-Canada
Maison-des-marins Pavilion
MAQUIS
Marc De Canck
Marc-André Jetté
Marché Artisans - Fairmont Hotel Le Reine Elizabeth
Marché Artisans X Brunchs en Lumière
Marc-Olivier Frappier & Jessica Noël
Marcus
Marcus at Montreal en Lumière !
Marcus Brunch
Maria-José & Zoya De Frias
Marie-Philippe Mercier Lambert
Marie-Victorine Manoa
Martine Bauer
Mascottes Télé-Québec
Masculinité
Massimo Piedimonte
Mastard
Mathieu Fleury
Matthias Marc
Maude Lemire-Comeau
Maxime Coubès
Maxime Lizotte
McBride Contemporain
McCord Stewart Museum
McGill University
McGill University - McLennan Library Building
Meet with Montreal PWHL team
MEM - Centre des mémoires montréalaises
Menu Extra
Menu Extra x Matassa
Mia Robert
Microbrewery Siboire
Million Lights
MIRAGE
Miro
Miserere : 25e anniversaire
Moishes
Moishes Gourmet Lunch
Môme-nt tasting menu
Mon Lapin welcomes chef Marie-Victorine Manoa and winemaker Mathieu Lapierre
Monème
Mont Saint-Denis
Montréal d'hier et d'hiver
Montreal Métro
Montréal Science Centre
Montreal's Notre-Dame Basilica
Monument-National
Moonshine
MTELUS
Murteza Talu
Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal
Musée du Château Ramezay
Museum of Jewish Montreal
Musical fantasy at the Grande Bibliothèque
Musical performance and tasting
Myriam Fehmiu
Mythik (In the Bell Centre)
Nacelle Chanceuse
Natalia Machado
Nawfal Bennani
NFB Space
NICE TRY - coup de foudre
Night Culture in Ireland and the Irish Diaspora
Noé Lainesse
Nouveau Palais
Nouvel Établissement
Nouvel Horizon - soirée immersive ISOTONE x WILLS
Nuit aux flambeaux sur les faubourgs
Nuit Blanche 2024 Skating Disco
NUIT BLANCHE À L'OUTREMONT: Cannes Lions 2023
Nuit blanche at Montréal Science Centre
Nuit Blanche at SAT
Nuit blanche at Système
Nuit Blanche at the NFB
Nuit blanche at the NFB - Short films
Nuit Blanche at the Redpath Museum
Nuit blanche at TOHU
Nuit Blanche at VOX : Art & Type
Nuit Blanche Edition!
Nuit Blanche Grooves with Latin Groove
Nuit de la poésie - Place des Arts X UQAM
Nuit des Cordes
Nuits blanches de la 4e dimension present La grande nuit "Everything is Terrible!"
O’thym welcomes the chefs from Silo London
OASIS immersion
Ocean of Flavors with Seaweed Hunter Antoine Nicolas animated by Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir
Odyssée M.A.D.
Okeya
Olivier de Montigny
Olivier Perret
Olivier Robillard Laveaux aux platines ICI Musique
Omakase Brunch in collaboration with Grace Wine
Open Skate at the esplanade Tranquille Skating Rink
Opening act : Lexis (DJ Set)
Opening act: Täbï Yösha
Optica
Orange Room
O-Taku Manga Lounge
Otto Maass Chemistry Building
Our environmental dream
Our ghosts
Palais des congrès de Montréal
Parc Hydro-Québec
Pascale Vaillancourt
Pasquale Vari
patinoire de l'esplanade Tranquille
Patrice Demers
Paul Peyrat
Paul Toussaint
Pavillon de l'esplanade Tranquille
Percussions with Stonda!
Periodic Dreams
PHI Centre
PHI Foundation for Contemporary Art
Philippe Gauthier
Philippe Fehmiu aux platines ICI Musique
Philippe Leblanc
Pier-Luc Roussel
Pierre Flynn
Pietro La Rosa
Pietro La Rosa
Place des Arts
Place des Arts - Salle Claude-Léveillée
Place des Arts - Salon urbain
Place des Festivals
Place Loto-Québec
Place Loto-Québec à l’esplanade Tranquille
Planètes
Plaza St-Hubert
Pointe-à-Callière, Cité d'archéologie et d'histoire de Montréal
Pointe-à-Callière, Montreal Archaeology and History Complex
PØPTRT
Pop-Up Nolan X Bistro La Franquette
Portus 360
Portus 360 at Montreal en Lumière!
Presented by Aliments du Québec
Pretty Woman
Projections / Nuit de la poésie – Place des Arts x UQAM
Projet Casa
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Quartier latin SDC's territory
Raclette with cheese from here and Domaine le Grand Saint-Charles
Raphael Combet
Ratafia
Ratafia welcomes Stephanie Ogilvie
Ready-to-cook meals from surplus food with Dunord hosted by Catherine Lefebvre
Redpath Museum
Régine Café
Régine Café X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Relief Printing Workshop
Résonance Bookstore
Responsible gourmet gastronomy with chef Floriant Descours from La Boria
Restaurant Bivouac
Restaurant H3
Restaurant L'Avenue
Restaurant Lloyd
Restaurant Mon Lapin
Restaurant Monarque
Restaurant O'thym
Restaurant Stanley
Riopelle Grandeur Nature
RIOPELLE Grandeur Nature - Exhibition
Rite de le Nuit
Romain Cagnat
Ron McKinlay
Ronin
Rose Ross
Rosélys
Rosélys X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Rosélys X Manoir Hovey
Rue Sainte-Catherine - Roving Shows
Ryan Walker
Rythmes Afro en mouvement- Uplift 514
Sabayon
Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier
Samian aux platines ICI Musique
Sara Dufour
Sassafras - Y2K Night
SBC Gallery of Contemporary Art
Scène de nuit: an exhibition on four international cultural scenes
School of Irish Studies, Concordia University
Scotiabank Lounging Zone
Sculpture sur glace
SDC du Village / Circuit-Est centre chorégraphique / Écomusée du fier monde
Seafood extravaganza at Galaxie
Sébastien Nasello
Shay Lia
Shaydakiss
Simon Mathys
Sno Jam '24
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
SOLSTICE
Some sun is coming soon
Sonic Quantifier
Sophie Devost
Spectacle hivernal de Patinage Canada
Spotlight on Indigenous Cuisine with Maxime Lizotte
St. Catherine Street
Stanley Sparkling Brunch
Starred Guest: Anona - Paris - MICHELIN Star & Green Star
Starred Guest: Auberge Sauvage - Servon - Green Star
Starred Guest: Barge - Brussels - MICHELIN Star & Green Star
Starred Guest: Bayview By Michel Roth - Geneva - MICHELIN Star
Starred Guest: Dattilo - Strongoli - One MICHELIN Star & Green Star
Starred Guest: Holt - Taipei - MICHELIN Star
Starred Guest: La Bòria - Veyras - Green Star
STARRED GUEST: LA MARE AUX OISEAUX - SAINT-JOACHIM - MICHELIN STAR
Starred Guest: Le Louis XV - Alain Ducasse - Monaco - 3 MICHELIN Stars
Starred Guest: Le Taillevent - Paris - 2 MICHELIN Stars
Starred Guest: L'Oustau de Baumanière - Les Baux-de-Provence - 3 MICHELIN Stars & 1 Green Star
Starred Guest: Odette - Singapore - 3 MICHELIN stars
Starred Guest: Silo - London - Green Star
Starred Guest: Têtedoie - Lyon - MICHELIN Star & Green Star
Starred Guest: Toya - Faulquemont - MICHELIN Star & Green Star
Station Clark
Stelio Perombelon
Stéphanie Ogilvie
STM Mystery Car
Studio des 7 Doigts
Suite 003
Sur ma route - Opening Act: Jeanne Côté
Suspended Dream
Sylvain Dervieux
Sylvestre Hervieux-Pinette
Sylvestre Hervieux-Pinette with Maxime Lizotte
Takuya Matsuda
TallandSkiinny
Terrasse Belvu
The 5th night of "Le Dompteur"
The AURA Experience at the Notre-Dame Basilica of Montreal
The best of Jean-Paul Grappe
The CeraVe Zone
The flavours of the St. Laurent River with Chasse-Marée hosted by Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir
The great wine families: three Italian regions in the spotlight
The Heart and Soul of Saint-Henri
The Magic of Fire and Glass
The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts
The Movie Orgy (Joe Dante, 1968)
The Night of 100 improvisers
The Nuit blanche at the Palais
The old port skating rink l La Grande Roue de Montréal
The Plateaux of Mirror
The purity of the tides with Alcyon sel de mer hosted by Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir
The Rogers DJ Booth
THE ROYAL PICKLES ARE COMING TO GET THE PARTY GOING DURING MONTREAL'S NUIT BLANCHE!
The St. Lawrence River, Echoes from the Shores
The Storyville Mosquito
The Ultimate Fantasy Fever : Soul & Disco Unite !
The Vinyl Insomniac
Théâtre Jean-Duceppe
Théâtre Maisonneuve
Théâtre Outremont
Theatre Sainte-Catherine
Thibaut Spiwack
Thievery Corporation
Thomas Benady
Thomas Chisholm
Throwback Shorties - Y2K Night
Time Out Market Montréal
Tiramisu
Tiramisu X Les Brunchs en Lumière!
TOHU
Tom Lubbe
Tre Sanderson
Truffle gastronomy experience with Giacomo Boccaccini
Truwayz
Un projet instrumental d’Alex Nevsky
UQAM - Wilder
UQAM Pavillon de design
Usine C
Véronique Cloutier
Vincent Stafford
Virunga welcomes Emilie Bégin and Lysanne O'Bomsawin
Visit the exhibition Georgia O’Keeffe and Henry Moore: Giants of Modern Art
Visit the Wing for the Arts of One World
VOX, centre de l'image contemporaine
Watupiks - Échassiers Lumineux
With: Sarabeth Triviño
Xavier Dahan
Yoann Van Den Berg
Yves Lowe
Yves Lowe x Jeremy Charles: 25 years later!
Zac Gannat
Zima - Reine des neiges - Échassiers Lumineux
Zone de jeux
Zoya De Frias Lakhany
All dates
February
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
March
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Types of activities
Air France Finest Tables
All shows
Danse
Exhibition
Film
Games
Gourmet events
Laughs
Les Brunchs en Lumière
Multidisciplinary
Music
Musical Atmosphere
Oeuvres lumineuses
On-going Activities
Poésie
Quartier Gourmand
Scheduled Entertainment
Semaine de relâche
Theatre
Visual Arts
Locations
180g Records & Treats
Annette bar à vin
Archway Verdun
Aréna Mont-Royal
Arthurs Nosh Bar
Atelier de chronotopies urbaines of UQAM
Ateliers Belleville
Au Petit Extra
Ausgang Plaza
Bains Mathieu
Ballet Hop! Mile-End
Bar Blanc bec
Bar George
Bar Wills
Barroco
Belgo - Espace St-Jean
Belgo - Latin Groove
Belgo - Arprim, centre d'essai en art imprimé
Belgo - Centre des arts actuels Skol
Belgo - CIRCA art actuel
Belgo - Lussier photo - 413
Belgo - McBride Contemporain
Belgo - SBC Gallery of Contemporary Art
Bistro la Franquette
Bistro le Ste-Cath
Bonheur d'Occasion
Brasserie Bernard
Cabaret L'Enfer
Cabaret Lion d'Or
Cabaret Mado
Café Bloom
Café Viger
Camillien-Houde Arena
Canadian Centre for Architecture
Caribou Gourmand
Casino de Montréal
Centre de design de l'UQAM
Centre St-Jax
Céramic Café Studio
Chez José Café
Chez Victoire
Cinéma du Parc
Cinéma Public
Cinémathèque québécoise
Club Soda
Commodore
Complexe Desjardins - Complexe Desjardins’ Grande-Place
Cultural space Georges-Émile-Lapalme at Place des Arts
Dandy
daphne
École de joaillerie de Montreal
Edifice Wilder - Orange Room
Église Unie St-Jean
Espace des Arts
Espace OSM
Espace Télé-Québec
Espace VERRE
Espace Yambae
ESPACIO MÉXICO
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
État-Major
Exterior wall of Maison Symphonique
Ferreira Café
Foiegwa
Fondation Guido Molinari
Foxy
Galaxie Brasserie
Galerie Wishbone
Gallimard Bookstore
Gia Vin&Grill
Goethe-Institut
Grande Bibliothèque
Grande bibliothèque facade
Graziella
Habitations Jeanne-Mance
Helena
Hélicoptère
Hoogan et Beaufort
Hoogan&Beaufort
Horizon Roc climbing center
India Rosa
ITHQ (salle Saint-Louis)
ITHQ-Institut de tourisme et d'hôtellerie du Québec
Janine Café
Jérôme Ferrer
JIM des Productions de L'Instable
Kamúy
Kaviar - Bar à vin
Kitchen Galerie
La Cale - no waste pub
La Chronique
L'Agora Hydro-Québec
L'Auberge Saint-Gabriel
Le Balcon
Le Bloomfield
Le Boulevardier
Le Butterblume
Le Gesù - Amphitheater
Le Gesù - Church
Le Ptit Rustik
Le Studio TD
Le Système
Le Virunga
Les Forges de Montréal
Les Mômes restaurant
Lola Rosa
Louis-Joseph Forget House
Maison Boulud (Hôtel Ritz-Carlton Montréal)
Maison de Radio-Canada
Marché Artisans - Fairmont Hotel Le Reine Elizabeth
Marcus
Mastard
McCord Stewart Museum
McGill University - McLennan Library Building
McGill University - Otto Maass Chemistry Building
MEM - Centre des mémoires montréalaises
Menu Extra
Microbrewery Siboire
Moishes
Monème
Montreal Métro
Montréal Science Centre
Montreal's Notre-Dame Basilica
Monument-National
MTELUS
Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal
Musée du Château Ramezay
Museum of Jewish Montreal
Mythik (In the Bell Centre)
NFB Space
Nouveau Palais
Nouvel Établissement
OASIS immersion
Okeya
Optica
O-Taku Manga Lounge
Palais des congrès de Montréal
Parc Hydro-Québec
Pavillon de l'esplanade Tranquille - Arrière-scène
PHI Centre
PHI Foundation for Contemporary Art
Place des Arts - Cinquième Salle
Place des Arts - Salle Claude-Léveillée
Place des Arts - Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier
Place des Arts - Salon urbain
Place des Arts - Théâtre Jean-Duceppe
Place des Arts - Théâtre Maisonneuve
Place des Festivals
Place Loto-Québec - patinoire de l'esplanade Tranquille
Place Loto-Québec à l’esplanade Tranquille
Plaza St-Hubert
Pointe-à-Callière, Cité d'archéologie et d'histoire de Montréal - Maison-des-marins Pavilion
Pointe-à-Callière, Montreal Archaeology and History Complex - L'Éperon - Bâtiment principal
Portus 360
Projet Casa
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Quartier latin SDC's territory
Ratafia
Redpath Museum
Régine Café
Résonance Bookstore
Restaurant Bivouac
Restaurant H3
Restaurant L'Avenue
Restaurant Lloyd
Restaurant Mon Lapin
Restaurant Monarque
Restaurant O'thym
Restaurant Stanley
Rose Ross
Rosélys
Rue Sainte-Catherine - Roving Shows
Sabayon
School of Irish Studies, Concordia University
SDC du Village / Circuit-Est centre chorégraphique / Écomusée du fier monde
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
St. Catherine Street
Station Clark - Suite 003
Studio des 7 Doigts
Terrasse Belvu
The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts
The old port skating rink l La Grande Roue de Montréal
The Rogers DJ Booth
Théâtre Outremont
Theatre Sainte-Catherine
Time Out Market Montréal
Tiramisu
TOHU
UQAM - Wilder
UQAM Pavillon de design
Usine C
VOX, centre de l'image contemporaine
Budgets
Free
$5 - $20$
$20 - $50
$50 and under
$50 - $100
$100 and over
Paid
Reset
All > All dates
Lunchtime in Lyon
Jérôme Ferrer
Laurent Bouvier will be offering a “Petit Extra”!
Chef : Nawfal Bennani
With : Laurent Bouvier
Au Petit Extra
Moishes Gourmet Lunch
Chef : Murteza Talu
Moishes
Raclette with cheese from here and Domaine le Grand Saint-Charles
Chef : Karine Beauchamp
Bar Blanc bec
Advertisement
Happy hour on ice
Terrasse Belvu
Four-handed dinner at Bonheur d'Occasion.
Chef : Philippe Gauthier
With : Zac Gannat
Bonheur d'Occasion
Seafood extravaganza at Galaxie
Chef : David Bernard
Galaxie Brasserie
Môme-nt tasting menu
Chef : Yoann Van Den Berg
Les Mômes restaurant
Les Refuges du Bivouac
Chef : Xavier Dahan
Restaurant Bivouac
The best of Jean-Paul Grappe
With : Jean-Paul Grappe
Rose Ross
Bar George welcomes Julie Marteleira and Anthony Walsh
Chef : Kevin Ramasawmy
With : Anthony Walsh, Julie Marteleira
Bar George
Advertisement
La Chronique welcomes Grégoire Gillard
Starred Guest: Barge - Brussels - MICHELIN Star & Green Star
Chefs : Marc De Canck, Olivier de Montigny
With : Grégoire Gillard
La Chronique
Le Mastard welcomes Emmanuel Pilon
Starred Guest: Le Louis XV - Alain Ducasse - Monaco - 3 MICHELIN Stars
Sold out
Chef : Simon Mathys
With : Emmanuel Pilon
Mastard
A sensory conference filled with surprises!
Sold out
With : Isabelle Dupuis, Maude Lemire-Comeau, Sophie Devost, Véronique Cloutier
L'Agora Hydro-Québec
Graziella welcomes Chef Caterina Ceraudo and winemaker Podere Le Ripi.
Starred Guest: Dattilo - Strongoli - One MICHELIN Star & Green Star
Chef : Graziella Battista
With : Caterina Ceraudo, Sébastien Nasello
Graziella
Menu Extra x Matassa
Chef : Francis Blais
With : Tom Lubbe
Menu Extra
Jeff Downs at Sabayon
Starred Guest: Holt - Taipei - MICHELIN Star
Sold out
Chef : Patrice Demers
With : Jeff Downs
Sabayon
Hauschka
Le Studio TD
Le Monarque welcomes Julien Royer of Odette restaurant
Starred Guest: Odette - Singapore - 3 MICHELIN stars
Sold out
Chef : Jérémie Bastien
With : Julien Royer
Restaurant Monarque
Europea welcomes Chef Têtedoie
Starred Guest: Têtedoie - Lyon - MICHELIN Star & Green Star
Sold out
Chef : Jérôme Ferrer
With : Christian Têtedoie
Jérôme Ferrer
La Maison Boulud welcomes Glenn Viel
Starred Guest: L'Oustau de Baumanière - Les Baux-de-Provence - 3 MICHELIN Stars & 1 Green Star
Sold out
Chefs : Daniel Boulud, Romain Cagnat
With : Glenn Viel
Maison Boulud (Hôtel Ritz-Carlton Montréal)
L’ITHQ welcomes Maxime Lizotte, Scotiabank signature evenings
Chef : Karine Beauchamp
With : Maxime Lizotte
ITHQ-Institut de tourisme et d'hôtellerie du Québec
Air France 90th anniversary dinner
Experience the elegance and artistry of gastronomy.
With : Olivier Perret, Pasquale Vari, Paul Peyrat
ITHQ (salle Saint-Louis)
Rosélys X Manoir Hovey
With : Alexandre Vachon & Edgar Trudeau-Ferrin
Rosélys
Shay Lia
Le Studio TD
Omakase Brunch in collaboration with Grace Wine
Chef : Takuya Matsuda
With : Grace Wine
Okeya
Bistro La Franquette welcomes Thomas Chisholm of Chocho Paris
With : Thomas Chisholm
Bistro la Franquette
Canoe X Cabaret L'enfer
Chef : Massimo Piedimonte
With : Ron McKinlay
Cabaret L'Enfer
Lady Blackbird
Opening act : Lexis (DJ Set)
Le Studio TD
De la beauté
Un projet instrumental d’Alex Nevsky
Le Gesù - Amphitheater
Gia welcomes Pietro La Rosa from Emidio Pepe winery
With : Pietro La Rosa
Gia Vin&Grill
Advertisement
Mon Lapin welcomes chef Marie-Victorine Manoa and winemaker Mathieu Lapierre
Chef : Marc-Olivier Frappier & Jessica Noël
With : Gabrielle Aguilo, Marie-Victorine Manoa
Restaurant Mon Lapin
Pop-Up Nolan X Bistro La Franquette
Bistro la Franquette
Danny Khezzar X Jérémie Falissard at Barroco
Starred Guest: Bayview By Michel Roth - Geneva - MICHELIN Star
Sold out
Chef : Jérémie Falissard
With : Danny Khezzar
Barroco
Bruno Clair at the Annette wine bar
Chef : Marc-André Jetté
With : Bruno Clair
Annette bar à vin
Kaviar Bump
Kaviar - Bar à vin
Commodore welcomes Thibaut Spiwack
Starred Guest: Anona - Paris - MICHELIN Star & Green Star
With : Thibaut Spiwack
Commodore
Pierre Flynn
Sur ma route - Opening Act: Jeanne Côté
Le Gesù - Amphitheater
Gastronomic journey orchestrated by Vincent Stafford at the Kitchen Galerie
Chef : Vincent Stafford
Kitchen Galerie
A taste of Abruzzo at Gia
Chef : Janice Tiefenbach
With : Pietro La Rosa, Emidio Pepe
Gia Vin&Grill
Helena at Montréal en Lumière!
Chef : Helena Loureiro
Helena
Truffle gastronomy experience with Giacomo Boccaccini
Chef : Dominic Laflamme
With : Giacomo Boccaccini
Kaviar - Bar à vin
Loïc Villemin, Michelin-starred chef, visiting Chez Victoire
Starred Guest: Toya - Faulquemont - MICHELIN Star & Green Star
Sold out
Chef : Alexandre Gosselin
With : Loïc Villemin
Chez Victoire
État-Major is celebrating its 10th anniversary
Chef : Raphael Combet
État-Major
Bruno Clair at Hoogan et Beaufort
Chef : Marc-André Jetté
With : Bruno Clair
Hoogan et Beaufort
Responsible gourmet gastronomy with chef Floriant Descours from La Boria
Starred Guest: La Bòria - Veyras - Green Star
Chef : Amédée Bécherraz
With : Florian Descours
L'Auberge Saint-Gabriel
David Goudreault
En marge du texte
Place des Arts - Théâtre Maisonneuve
RIOPELLE Grandeur Nature - Exhibition
Studio des 7 Doigts
Cymopolée
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
Planètes
Parc Hydro-Québec
Huge Reeds
St. Catherine Street
Astera
Esplanade de la Place des Arts
SOLSTICE
St. Catherine Street
Florimond Hannoteau welcomes Marc & Adrien Cachot
With : Florimond Hannoteau, Adrien Cachot, Matthias Marc
Le Boulevardier
CeraVe Skating Loop
Place des Festivals
Open Skate at the esplanade Tranquille Skating Rink
Place Loto-Québec - patinoire de l'esplanade Tranquille
The CeraVe Zone
Place des Festivals
The Rogers DJ Booth
Place des Festivals
Loto-Québec Ferris Wheel
Place des Festivals
Défi de vitesse Tim Hortons
Place des Festivals
Nacelle Chanceuse
Place des Festivals
Aliments du Québec experience
St. Catherine Street
CN quiz!
St. Catherine Street
Scotiabank Lounging Zone
St. Catherine Street
KURIOS - Cabinet of Curiosities
Place des Festivals
Bistro SAQ
Place des Festivals
Chez Canton
Place des Festivals
Festive evening and convivial gastronomy centered around Choinière ciders.
Chef : Emile Béchard
With : Gabriel Choinière
Le Butterblume
Portus 360 at Montreal en Lumière!
Chef : Helena Loureiro
Portus 360
Adrien Gautherin at Hoogan et Beaufort
Chef : Marc-André Jetté
With : Adrien Gautherin
Hoogan et Beaufort
Apéros Montréal en Lumière presented by Authentic Wines & Spirits
The great wine families: three Italian regions in the spotlight
With : Francesco Vitulli, Kristine Mansuy, Louis Desroches
Arrière-scène
Olivier Robillard Laveaux aux platines ICI Musique
Place Loto-Québec à l’esplanade Tranquille
Gravitation
UQAM - Wilder
Last Species on Earth - Shonee
UQAM - Wilder
25 years of lighting up winter
UQAM - Wilder
Montréal d'hier et d'hiver
UQAM - Wilder
Barantanga's light-up drums
Rue Sainte-Catherine - Roving Shows
Ronin
The Rogers DJ Booth
Kid Koala
The Storyville Mosquito
Place des Arts - Cinquième Salle
Miro
GÉANT | Première partie : BéLi
Club Soda
Half Moon Run
MTELUS
Riopelle Grandeur Nature
Studio des 7 Doigts
Au bord du Lac Tranquille
Place Loto-Québec - patinoire de l'esplanade Tranquille
Truwayz
The Rogers DJ Booth
A celebration of two terroirs au H3
Starred Guest: Auberge Sauvage - Servon - Green Star
Chef : Jean-Sébastien Giguère
With : Thomas Benady
Restaurant H3
Heading to Costa Nova
Chef : Natalia Machado
With : Joao Leandro Ferreira Rodrigues Mota , Leonardo Costa Carvalho
Ferreira Café
5@7 Mixology Masterclass at Monème
Learn how to create delicious cocktails in a unique Mixology Masterclass at MONÈME bar & restaurant with Cirka!
With : Cédric Deslandes
Monème
Gourmet Caribbean Dinner
Chef : Paul Toussaint
With : Ana Castillo, Tre Sanderson
Kamúy
Meet with Montreal PWHL team
Place des Festivals
5 à 7 SAQ - Terre à Boire : Drinking from the Forest
With : Christine Plante, Claudia Doyon, Jean-Michel Aubry
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
O’thym welcomes the chefs from Silo London
Starred Guest: Silo - London - Green Star
Chef : Noé Lainesse
With : Ed Tejada, Ryan Walker
Restaurant O'thym
Hoogan et Beaufort welcomes Giuliano Sperandio from Taillevent
Starred Guest: Le Taillevent - Paris - 2 MICHELIN Stars
Sold out
Chef : Marc-André Jetté
With : Giuliano Sperandio
Hoogan&Beaufort
Foxy welcomes Ana Sortun
Chef : Brian Thibodeau
With : Ana Sortun
Foxy
Brille ! by Red Lips District
Place Loto-Québec - patinoire de l'esplanade Tranquille
Adrien Gautherin at Annette Wine Bar
Chef : Marc-André Jetté
With : Adrien Gautherin
Annette bar à vin
Samian aux platines ICI Musique
Place Loto-Québec à l’esplanade Tranquille
5 à 7 SAQ - Mariana Distillery: Discovering Canopée gin
With : Christine Plante, Claudia Doyon, Philippe Leblanc
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Sassafras - Y2K Night
The Rogers DJ Booth
Lisa LeBlanc
Lisa Symphonique
Place des Arts - Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier
Sara Dufour
MTELUS
Ben L'Oncle Soul
Opening act: Täbï Yösha
Le Studio TD
Throwback Shorties - Y2K Night
The Rogers DJ Booth
Odyssée
M.A.D.
Time Out Market Montréal
Arpillera « Don’t forget »
With: Sarabeth Triviño
Belgo - SBC Gallery of Contemporary Art
Forging Imagination
Les Forges de Montréal
Feu Vert
Cultural space Georges-Émile-Lapalme at Place des Arts
Local produce with Racines Boréales hosted by Catherine Lefebvre
Presented by Aliments du Québec
With : Catherine Lefebvre, Marie-Philippe Mercier Lambert
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Ice dance evenings and Fête familiale with Le Patin Libre
Place Loto-Québec - patinoire de l'esplanade Tranquille
Atelier Mordu: Major Culinary Trends to Understand the Last 25 Years
With : Bernard Lavallée, Catherine Lefebvre, Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir, Lesley Chesterman, Stelio Perombelon
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Mont Saint-Denis
Quartier latin SDC's territory
Nouvel Horizon - soirée immersive
ISOTONE x WILLS
Bar Wills
Ready-to-cook meals from surplus food with Dunord hosted by Catherine Lefebvre
Presented by Aliments du Québec
With : Catherine Lefebvre, Jonathan Dumas
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Masculinité
Belgo - Lussier photo - 413
Flight 521 ➔ Destination Belgo
Belgo - Espace St-Jean
Nuit blanche at Système
Le Système
Relief Printing Workshop
daphne
Visit the exhibition Georgia O’Keeffe and Henry Moore: Giants of Modern Art
The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts
The Nuit blanche at the Palais
Palais des congrès de Montréal
LUMIERE NOIRE
Bains Mathieu
Visit the Wing for the Arts of One World
The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts
Family Worshop
Belgo - CIRCA art actuel
Hélicoptère welcomes Pompette (Toronto)
Chef : David Ollu
With : Christian Perreault, Martine Bauer
Hélicoptère
Cinema at the Palace
Nouveau Palais
Nuit blanche at TOHU
TOHU
Exquisite Corpse
Belgo - Arprim, centre d'essai en art imprimé
Our ghosts
Bistro le Ste-Cath
Creative workshop for all at the MAC
Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal
Exhibition at the MAC: Velvet Terrorism: Pussy Riot's Russia
Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal
Nuit Blanche at the Redpath Museum
Redpath Museum
Discover MU's murals by night!
Habitations Jeanne-Mance
Nuit Blanche at the NFB
NFB Space
Lost Food Table
Monument-National
Nuit Blanche at VOX : Art & Type
VOX, centre de l'image contemporaine
Best Friends for Never: Exhibition and performance night
Belgo - McBride Contemporain
Creative workshops in connection with our exhibition
The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts
Some sun is coming soon
ESPACIO MÉXICO
A Night of Ice
Plaza St-Hubert
INSITU
Exterior wall of Maison Symphonique
Drink'n'Draw
180g Records & Treats
ART + TYPO exhibition: Pratiques internationales and a typography workshop at the Centre de Design de l’UQAM
Centre de design de l'UQAM
Nuit blanche at the NFB - Short films
NFB Space
Periodic Dreams
McGill University - Otto Maass Chemistry Building
Nuit blanche at Montréal Science Centre
Montréal Science Centre
Projections / Nuit de la poésie – Place des Arts x UQAM
Place des Arts - Salle Claude-Léveillée
5 à 7 SAQ - Square Distillery: Bella Ciao!
With : Christine Plante, Claudia Doyon, Pier-Luc Roussel
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
De-Stress + Sketch with McGill University's Visual Arts Collection
McGill University - McLennan Library Building
A Night on the River
Pointe-à-Callière, Montreal Archaeology and History Complex - L'Éperon - Bâtiment principal
The Heart and Soul of Saint-Henri
Pointe-à-Callière, Montreal Archaeology and History Complex - L'Éperon - Bâtiment principal
The St. Lawrence River, Echoes from the Shores
Pointe-à-Callière, Cité d'archéologie et d'histoire de Montréal - Maison-des-marins Pavilion
Imaginary Montreal - Watercolour Workshop with Urban Sketchers Montréal
McCord Stewart Museum
Free access to all exhibitions
McCord Stewart Museum
The Night of 100 improvisers
Theatre Sainte-Catherine
Clay and dried flower printing workshop at OPTICA
Optica
Free skating evening
Aréna Mont-Royal
Genealogy Night
Musée du Château Ramezay
La Grande Roue - Illumination and Nordic Magic
The old port skating rink l La Grande Roue de Montréal
BACK RIVER by Sonia Bazar
Museum of Jewish Montreal
La Nuit blanche at Radio-Canada
Maison de Radio-Canada
Carte blanche
Espace OSM
The 5th night of "Le Dompteur"
JIM des Productions de L'Instable
Chimeras
Projet Casa
Nuit Blanche Grooves with Latin Groove
Belgo - Latin Groove
Nuit aux flambeaux sur les faubourgs
SDC du Village / Circuit-Est centre chorégraphique / Écomusée du fier monde
Fantasized Territories
Belgo - Centre des arts actuels Skol
Nuit des Cordes
Espace des Arts
Nuit Blanche at SAT
Society for Arts and Technology [SAT]
Truwayz
The Rogers DJ Booth
NICE TRY -
coup de foudre
Usine C
Humour au Siboire
Microbrewery Siboire
5 à 7 SAQ - Ubald Distillery : From Grain to Bottle
With : Christine Plante, Claudia Doyon, Maxime Coubès, Pascale Vaillancourt
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Bruno Pelletier
Miserere : 25e anniversaire
Place des Arts - Théâtre Maisonneuve
François Chartier
Le vin en musique | Avec les musiciens: Yannick Rieu et Jonathan Cayer
Le Studio TD
Thievery Corporation
MTELUS
The Plateaux of Mirror
PHI Foundation for Contemporary Art
The Magic of Fire and Glass
Espace VERRE
Ceramic painting activity
Céramic Café Studio
À ContreVoix vocal ensemble
Église Unie St-Jean
Alt-Escape
Edifice Wilder - Orange Room
At the MEM, Winter is Summer
MEM - Centre des mémoires montréalaises
FROM AIX-LA-CHAPELLE TO MONTREAL - ON ROLLER SKATES!
Goethe-Institut
Musical fantasy at the Grande Bibliothèque
Grande Bibliothèque
Sonic Quantifier
Fondation Guido Molinari
Suspended Dream
Horizon Roc climbing center
Encadré
Galerie Wishbone
Night Culture in Ireland and the Irish Diaspora
School of Irish Studies, Concordia University
Jeannot BBQ - As part of La Nuit blanche at Radio-Canada
Maison de Radio-Canada
Colombian legends
Espace Yambae
A Nuit Blanche100% Manga – Imaginary Worlds and Yokai in the Spotlight!
O-Taku Manga Lounge
Nuit de la poésie - Place des Arts X UQAM
Place des Arts - Salon urbain
An Odyssey in the world of enchanted jewelry
École de joaillerie de Montreal
Nuit Blanche 2024 Skating Disco
Camillien-Houde Arena
La maison collective
: an installation in the courtyard of the Pavillon de Design
UQAM Pavillon de design
Euphorie: a video projection on the façade of the Grande Bibliothèque
Grande bibliothèque facade
Scène de nuit
: an exhibition on four international cultural scenes
Atelier de chronotopies urbaines of UQAM
Musical performance and tasting
The Montreal Museum of Fine Arts
At Night we laugh
Le Gesù - Amphitheater
“Let’s take back our space” – while visiting, reading and viewing
Canadian Centre for Architecture
“Let’s take back our space” – daily
Canadian Centre for Architecture
PØPTRT
The Rogers DJ Booth
The Movie Orgy (Joe Dante, 1968)
Cinéma Public
Imaginary Montreal - Montreal Like a Poem with La Poésie Partout
McCord Stewart Museum
The AURA Experience at the Notre-Dame Basilica of Montreal
Montreal's Notre-Dame Basilica
MIRAGE
Ateliers Belleville
Karaoke - As part of La Nuit blanche at Radio-Canada
Maison de Radio-Canada
Foire Fantastique
: Nuit Blanche at the PHI Centre
PHI Centre
Enchanted echoes: a musical odyssey through time
Louis-Joseph Forget House
BLUSH : Ménagerie
Nouvel Établissement
STM Mystery Car
Montreal Métro
Rite de le Nuit
Centre St-Jax
5 à 7 SAQ - Distillerie de Montréal with Lilian Wolfelsberger
Nuit Blanche Edition!
With : Christine Plante, Claudia Doyon, Lilian Wolfelsberger
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Disco Wonderland
Ballet Hop! Mile-End
Spectacle hivernal de Patinage Canada
Place Loto-Québec - patinoire de l'esplanade Tranquille
Our environmental dream
Café Viger
The Vinyl Insomniac
Résonance Bookstore
Nuits blanches de la 4e dimension present La grande nuit "Everything is Terrible!"
Cinéma du Parc
Fairy Hoops: a fantastic journey into the art of hula hoop
Station Clark - Suite 003
Intimate confessions
Le Gesù - Church
MAQUIS
Ausgang Plaza
Latin dance night - San Tropez dance school
Complexe Desjardins - Complexe Desjardins’ Grande-Place
Cinematic Red
Cinémathèque québécoise
Karnival
Club Soda
Ghetto Birds
The Rogers DJ Booth
NUIT BLANCHE À L'OUTREMONT: Cannes Lions 2023
Théâtre Outremont
La Nuit blanche at Duceppe
with Collège Lionel-Groulx
Place des Arts - Théâtre Jean-Duceppe
Fantasies and Ghosts
Gallimard Bookstore
Dreaming Asia
OASIS immersion
Laughter & Desire
La Cale - no waste pub
Concert Sur mesure de Jeremy Dutcher - As part of La Nuit Blanche at Radio-Canada
Maison de Radio-Canada
“Let’s take back our space” – by filling it with music
Canadian Centre for Architecture
THE ROYAL PICKLES ARE COMING TO GET THE PARTY GOING DURING MONTREAL'S NUIT BLANCHE!
Cabaret Lion d'Or
C'est ma toune!
Cabaret Mado
Cloverdale
The Rogers DJ Booth
Moonshine
MTELUS
L'Avenue Notre-Dame X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Restaurant L'Avenue
Arthurs Nosh Bar X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Grand Slam en Lumière
Arthurs Nosh Bar
Chez José Café X Brunchs en Lumière
Chez José Café
Janine Café X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Janine Café
Le P'tit Rustik X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Le Ptit Rustik
Marché Artisans X Brunchs en Lumière
Marché Artisans - Fairmont Hotel Le Reine Elizabeth
Régine Café X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Régine Café
Foiegwa X Les Brunchs en Lumière
With : Jérémie Falissard
Foiegwa
Café Bloom x Brunchs en Lumière
Café Bloom
Archway X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Archway Verdun
Caribou Gourmand X Brunchs en lumière
Caribou Gourmand
Dandy X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Dandy
Butterblume (limited edition) X Brunchs en Lumière
Le Butterblume
Casino de Montréal X Les Brunchs en lumière
Casino de Montréal
India Rosa Plateau & Griffintown X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Brunch created in collaboration with Arnaud Glay from #passecomposemtl"
India Rosa
Bloomfield X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Le Bloomfield
Tiramisu X Les Brunchs en Lumière!
Tiramisu
Brasserie Bernard X Brunchs en Lumière
Brasserie Bernard
Lloyd X Brunchs en Lumière
Restaurant Lloyd
Rosélys X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Rosélys
Stanley Sparkling Brunch
Restaurant Stanley
Lola Rosa (Place des Arts) X Les Brunchs en Lumière
Lola Rosa
Karnaval Brunch at Kamúy!
Chef : Paul Toussaint
Kamúy
Spotlight on Indigenous Cuisine with Maxime Lizotte
With : Maxime Lizotte
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Culinary chronicle with Lysanne O'Bomsawin and hosted by Maxime Lizotte
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Sylvestre Hervieux-Pinette with Maxime Lizotte
With : Maxime Lizotte, Sylvestre Hervieux-Pinette
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Percussions with Stonda!
Rue Sainte-Catherine - Roving Shows
TallandSkiinny
The Rogers DJ Booth
Karine Beauchamp from the ITHQ with Maxime Lizotte
With : Karine Beauchamp, Maxime Lizotte
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Emilie Simon
Le Gesù - Amphitheater
Joseph Sarenhes with Maxime Lizotte
With : Maxime Lizotte, Joseph Sarenhes
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Zone de jeux
Place des Festivals
Ratafia welcomes Stephanie Ogilvie
Chefs : Charlotte Maurin, Héra Schneider, Magie Marier, Mia Robert
With : Stéphanie Ogilvie
Ratafia
Bivouac X Faux Bergers
Chef : Xavier Dahan
With : Émile Tremblay, Sylvain Dervieux
Restaurant Bivouac
Watupiks - Échassiers Lumineux
Rue Sainte-Catherine - Roving Shows
Pretty Woman
Place des Arts - Salle Wilfrid-Pelletier
Air fryer, patins et semaine de relâche avec notre porte-parole Alexandra Diaz
Place des Festivals
Lloyd welcomes Eric Guerin
STARRED GUEST: LA MARE AUX OISEAUX - SAINT-JOACHIM - MICHELIN STAR
Chef : Kevin Mougin
With : Éric Guerin
Restaurant Lloyd
La nouvelle génération présenté par LE LOOP Studio
The Rogers DJ Booth
Virunga welcomes Emilie Bégin and Lysanne O'Bomsawin
Chefs : Maria-José & Zoya De Frias, Zoya De Frias Lakhany
With : Émilie Begin, Lysanne O'bomsawin
Le Virunga
Zima - Reine des neiges - Échassiers Lumineux
Rue Sainte-Catherine - Roving Shows
Sculpture sur glace
Place des Festivals
Sno Jam '24
The Rogers DJ Booth
Philippe Fehmiu aux platines ICI Musique
Place Loto-Québec à l’esplanade Tranquille
Gabriella
Million Lights
Le Studio TD
Rythmes Afro en mouvement- Uplift 514
The Rogers DJ Booth
LaCam et MoFyah
The Rogers DJ Booth
Kleancut
The Rogers DJ Booth
Karaoké Passe-Partout
Espace Télé-Québec
Mascottes Télé-Québec
Espace Télé-Québec
Atelier Mordu: The Evolution of Quebecers' Grocery Basket in the Last 25 Years hosted by Myriam Fehmiu and Johane Despins
Aliments du Québec presents the Quartier Gourmand in collaboration with Mordu
With : Johane Despins, Myriam Fehmiu
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Atelier Mordu: Plant-Based Cooking for the Whole Family hosted by Loounie
With : Loounie
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Marcus at Montreal en Lumière !
Chef : Jason Morris
Marcus
5 à 7 SAQ - La Société Secrète : Drinking Gaspésie
With : Christine Plante, Claudia Doyon, Geneviève Blais, Mathieu Fleury
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
A gastronomic evening under the Caribbean sun at Virunga
Sold out
Chefs : Maria-José & Zoya De Frias, Zoya De Frias Lakhany
With : Lubinia Guerrier-Destin
Le Virunga
Alexandre Courteau aux platines ICI Musique
Place Loto-Québec à l’esplanade Tranquille
5 à 7 SAQ - FOVE Distillery: Discover the Acerums
With : Christine Plante, Claudia Doyon, Corinne Cluis
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Yves Lowe x Jeremy Charles: 25 years later!
Sold out
Chef : Yves Lowe
With : Jeremy Charles
Mythik (In the Bell Centre)
Shaydakiss
The Rogers DJ Booth
LYKX
The Rogers DJ Booth
Marcus Brunch
Chef : Jason Morris
Marcus
Catherine Pépin aux platines ICI Musique
Place Loto-Québec à l’esplanade Tranquille
Le safari de Joanie
Espace Télé-Québec
The flavours of the St. Laurent River with Chasse-Marée hosted by Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir
With : Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir, Guillaume Werstink
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Discovering Sébaste with Florimond Hannoteau by Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir
Presented by Aliments du Québec
With : Florimond Hannoteau
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Ocean of Flavors with Seaweed Hunter Antoine Nicolas animated by Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir
With : Antoine Nicolas, Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
Cidoine
The Rogers DJ Booth
Arielle Roberge
The Rogers DJ Booth
The purity of the tides with Alcyon sel de mer hosted by Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir
Presented by Aliments du Québec
With : Elisabethe Arseneau, Geneviève Vézina-Montplaisir, Joëlle Arseneau
Quartier Gourmand - Maison du Festival (2e étage)
BOLARINHO
The Rogers DJ Booth
KIINJO
The Rogers DJ Booth
Hélicoptère welcomes Menaud Copilote for a master class!
Chef : David Ollu
Hélicoptère
Les origines du bing bang!
Place des Arts - Cinquième Salle
Jeu-questionnaire avec Luka et Léo
Espace Télé-Québec
Lexis
The Rogers DJ Booth
The Ultimate Fantasy Fever : Soul & Disco Unite !
Le Balcon
No event found.
Return to Home Page →
An error has occurred.
×